IMG_0566.jpeg

All-State

Honors Band Committee

President

Jamie Bream - Email

Past President

Jason Barclift - Email

President-Elect

Jim Kirkpatrick - Email

Central District

Honors Band Coordinator

Ryan Ellefsen - Email

2022-2024 Representatives

MS - Rebecca Clemens - Email
HS - Jason Barclift - Email

East Central District

MS Audition Chair

Les Turner - Email

2021-2023 Representatives

MS - Renee Todd - Email

HS - Margie Harrison - Email

Eastern District

11/12 Audition Chair

Kyler Zary - Email

2022-2024 Representatives

MS - Paul Seigler - Email

HS - Colin McKeon - Email

Northwest District

9/10 Clinic Chair

Wes Richardson - Email

2022-2024 Representatives

MS - TBA - Email

HS - TBA - Email

South Central District

9/10 Audition Chair

O'Shae Best - Email

2022-2024 Representatives

MS - Cory Gudger - Email

HS - Dustin Wallace - Email

Southeastern District

MS Clinic Chair

Olivia Dove Spell - Email

2021-2023 Representatives

MS - Paula Hales - Email

HS - Olivia D. Spell - Email

Western District

11/12 Clinic Chair

Timothy Sale - Email

2021-2023 Representatives

MS - Tom Graham - Email

HS - James Phillips - Email

Plaque_edited.jpg

MPA Adjudication Committee

President

Jamie Bream - Email

Past President

Jason Barclift - Email

President-Elect

Jim Kirkpatrick - Email

Central District

2022-2024 Representatives

MS - Tammy White - Email
HS - Jeremy Ray - Email

East Central District

Appointed Representatives

MS - Steve Kuni - Email

HS - Mike Biasi - Email

Eastern District

2022-2024 Representatives

MS - Bob Norem - Email

HS - Robert Parker - Email

Northwest District

2022-2024 Representatives

MS - TBA - Email

HS - TBA - Email

South Central District

2022-2024 Representatives

MS - Leah Pfeiffer - Email

HS - Todd Ebert - Email

Southeastern District

2021-2023 Representatives

MS - Jesse Shelton - Email

HS - Ryan Spell - Email

Western District

2021-2023 Representatives

MS - Adam Stewart - Email

HS - Sean Smith - Email

Tracy Humphries MPA.jpg

MPA

Operations Committee

President

Jamie Bream - Email

President-Elect

Jim Kirkpatrick - Email

Central District

MPA Chairs

East - Michael Capps - Email
West - Beth Cox - Email 

East Central District

MPA Chairs

MS - Audrey Yosai - Email

HS - Andy Weiss - Email

Eastern District

Elected MPA Chairs

MS - Alisha Cardwell - Email

HS - Jorge Benitez - Email

Northwest District

Appointed MPA Chairs

MS - Chad Higdon - Email

HS - Patrick Haymore - Email

South Central District

Appointed MPA Chairs

MS - Tracy Humphries - Email

HS - Joshua Stevenson - Email

Southeastern District

Appointed MPA Chair

MS/HS - Jamie Bream - Email

Western District

Appointed MPA Chair

MS/HS - Fran Shelton - Email

Mooresville HS Marching Band.jpg

Marching

Band Committee

Executive Director

Anne Reese - Email

President

Jamie Bream - Email

Past President

Jason Barclift - Email

President-Elect

Jim Kirkpatrick - Email

Chair

Matt Liner - Email

Oak Grove MS

Past Chair

Tim Wise - Email

2022-2024

Central District

Cameron Garris - Email

Jordan HS

2021-2023

East Central District

Avery Payne - Email

Millbrook HS

2021-2023

Eastern District

Matt Ray - Email

Southern Nash HS

2022-2024

Northwest District

TBA - Email

TBA

2022-2024

South Central District

Matt Minick - Email

North Lincoln HS

2021-2023

Southeastern District

Lucas Meade - Email

West Johnston HS

2020-2022

Western District

Sam Bogan - Email

Waynesville MS

2021-2023

Collegiate

Tim Heath - Email

Wake Forest University

Successful Work Team

Mentoring

Sub-Committee

Co-Chair

Windy Fullagar - Email

Co-Chair

Mary May - Email

Central District

Mary May - Email

East Central District

Daniel Jarvis - Email

Eastern District

Greg Shreckengost - Email

Northwest District

Jason Childers - Email

South Central District

Mallory Norton - Email

Southeastern District

Travis Jordan - Email

Western District

Jennifer Gibson - Email

Collegiate

Dr. Tami Draves - Email

Music Industry
Mary Beth Baginski - Email

Hands on Computer Keyboard

Webmasters

NCBA Webmaster

Ruth Petersen - Email

Central District

Webmaster

Joseph Cox - Email

East Central District Webmaster

Tim Kohring - Email

Eastern District

Webmaster

Jake Wentzek - Email

Northwest District

Webmaster

Andrew Jimeson - Email

South Central District

Webmaster

Jon Sale - Email

Southeastern District

Webmaster

Matthew Jorgensen - Email

Western District

Webmaster

Tyson Hamrick - Email