Directory of Officers

Jamie Bream Headshot.jpeg

JAMIE BREAM

2020-2022 President

E-mail

Spring Hill Middle School

88201 Airbase Road

Laurinburg, NC 22801

(910) 369-0950

RODNEY WORKMAN

Honors Band Treasurer

E-mail

Asheville High School

419 McDowell Street

Asheville, NC 28803

(828) 350-2500

Jason Barclift.jpeg

JASON BARCLIFT

2020-2022 Past President

E-mail

Cornerstone Charter Academy

7800 Airport Center Drive

Greensboro, NC 27409

(336) 482-3855

Jim Kirkpatrick.jpg

JIM KIRKPATRICK

2020-2022 President-Elect

E-mail

T. C. Roberson High School

250 Overlook Road

Asheville, NC 28803

(828) 654-1765

KAREN
WILLIAMS-LANNING

Secretary - E-mail

Swain County High School

1415 Fontana Road

Bryson City, NC 28713

(828) 488-2152

Jason Childers.jpg

JASON CHILDERS

2020-2022 Northwest District Chair - E-mail

South Caldwell High School

7035 Spartan Drive

Hudson, NC 28638

(828) 396-2188

Jeremy Ray.jpg

JEREMY RAY

2020-2022 Central District Chair 

E-mail

Grimsley High School

801 N. Josephine Boyd Street

Greensboro, NC 27408

(336) 370-8180

Matthew Pellas.jpg

MATTHEW PELLAS

2019-2021 East Central District Chair - E-mail

Carnage Magnet Middle School

1425 Carnage Drive

Raleigh, NC 27610

(919) 856-7600

Robert Parker.jpg

ROBERT PARKER

2020-2022 Eastern District Chair 

E-mail

Ashley High School

555 Halyburton Memorial Parkway

Wilmington, NC 28412

(910) 790-2360

Joshua Potter.jpg

JOSHUA POTTER

2020-2022 South Central District Chair - E-mail

Providence High School

1800 Pineville-Matthews Road

Charlotte, NC 28270

(980) 343-5390

Olivia Spell - Candidate for Band Delega

OLIVIA SPELL

2019-2021 Southeastern District Chair - E-mail

Corinth Holders High School

6875 Applewhite Road

Wendell, NC 27591

(919) 365-4306

KAREN
WILLIAMS-LANNING

2019-2021 Western District Chair

 E-mail

Swain County High School

1415 Fontana Road

Bryson City, NC 28713

(828) 488-2152

DREW CARTER

2020-2022 NCMEA Band Delegate

 E-mail

Jay M. Robinson High School

300 Pitts School Road SW

Concord, NC 28027

(704) 260-6660

Directory of Event Chairs

Susan Fritts.jpg

SUSAN FRITTS

MS Honors Band Audition Chair

East Central District - Email

St. Timothy's School

4523 Six Forks Road

Raleigh, NC 27609

(919) 740-1995

Matthew Dowell.jpg

MATTHEW DOWELL

9/10 Honors Band Audition Chair

South Central District - E-mail

Butler High School

1810 Matthews-Mint Hill Road

Matthews, NC 28105

(980) 343-6300

KYLER ZARY

11/12 Honors Band Audition Chair

Eastern District - E-mail

Northern Nash High School

4230 Green Hills Road

Rocky Mount, NC 27804

(252) 937-9040

Ryan Ellefsen.jpg

RYAN ELLEFSEN

Honors Band Coordinator 

Central District - E-mail

East Chapel Hill High School

500 Weaver Dairy Road

Chapel Hill, NC 27514

(919) 969-2482

OLIVIA SPELL

MS Honors Band Clinic Chair

Southeastern District - E-mail

Corinth Holders High School

6875 Applewhite Road

Wendell, NC 27591

(919) 365-4306

Wes Richardson.jpg

WES RICHARDSON

9/10 Honors Band Clinic Co-Chair

Northwest District - E-mail

Central Davidson Middle School

2747 NC Highway 47

Lexington, NC 27292

(336) 357-5988

Daved Roberts.jpg

DAVED ROBERTS

9/10 Honors Band Clinic Co-Chair

Northwest District 

Central Davidson Middle School

2747 NC Highway 47

Lexington, NC 27292

(336) 357-5988

Tim Sale.jpg

TIM SALE

11/12 Honors Band Clinic Chair

Western District - E-mail

Swain Middle School

135 Arlington Avenue

Bryson City, NC 28713

(828) 488-3480

© 2020-2021 North Carolina Bandmasters Association. Proudly created with Wix.com.

NCBA Webmaster
 

  • NCBA Facebook
  • NCBA Twitter